a1 accounts logo

Tel:   020 7993 5269

Fax:   020 7379 0801

FOR FREE INITIAL CONSULTATION FOR ANY

SERVICE CALL US ON 07940 502 493

Privacy Policy

 

 

Privacy and Cookies

 

The UK Data Protection Act 1998 obliges us with a legal duty to protect the personal information of all our visitors. We are committed to protection of your privacy. No information collected by us on this website will be sold, rented or loaned except as expressly stated in this Privacy Policy and consented to by you.

We do not capture and store any personal information about individuals who access this website, except in cases of individuals who voluntarily choose to give us your personal details via email, or via enquiries about any of our services.

 

Information We Collect

 

This notice applies to all information collected or submitted on our relevant webpages. The types of personal information collected at these pages are:

 

Name

Address

Email Address

Phone Number

Fax

Query Details

 

Commitment to Data Security

 

We have necessary physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online, in order to prevent unauthorized access, also maintain data accuracy.

 

Third Party Cookies On Our Website

 

To make it easy for you to use and share our website we may embed features from other websites such as Facebook, Twitter and Google Plus. Browsing the A1 Accountancy and Business Services website may place cookies from these third party websites on your computer. We have no control over these cookies so it is not always possible to list them, and they are liable to change without notifying us.

 

Twitter's Privacy Policy

Facebook Privacy Policy

Youtube Privacy Policy

 

Links to other Websites

 

We may from time to time refer to or establish relations with companies, organisations and public bodies that will enable you to access their websites directly from our website. Each company, organisation or public body operates its own policy regarding the sale of personal data and the use of cookies. If you have a particular interest in, or concern regarding the way your data will be used then you are advised to read the Privacy Statement on the relevant website. We will try to provide you with links to high quality, reputable websites which we believe will be of interest and relevant to you, but please note that such third party websites are not under our control and we do not contribute to the content of such websites.

 

When you click through to any of these websites you leave the area controlled by A1 Accountancy and Business Services. We cannot accept responsibility for any issues arising in connection with the third party's use of your data, the website content or the services offered to you by these websites.

 

Your Rights

 

In addition to these policies your personal data is protected in the UK by the Data Protection Act 1998. Under this Act we will only process any data we hold about you in a lawful and fair manner.  Your personal data may have to be disclosed if we are required to disclose it by law or as a result of a lawful request by a governmental or law enforcement authority.

 

Policy Changes

 

Any changes to this Privacy Policy made by A1 Accountancy and Business Services will be posted here and will take effect immediately. This policy was last updated on 5 September 2016.

PRIVACY - 7a